Difference between revisions of "Crownless Cup"
From Elder Tale Online MUSH
m |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* Organizers: [[Fukaziroh]], [[Nyanta]] | * Organizers: [[Fukaziroh]], [[Nyanta]] | ||
* Masters of Ceremony: TBD | * Masters of Ceremony: TBD | ||
− | * Fighters: [[Arashi]], [[Asuna | + | * Fighters: [[Arashi]], [[Asuna]], [[Cyrus]], [[Dosbox]], [[Gwen]], [[Haru]], [[June]], [[Kauchemar]], [[Kotono]], [[Lunaris]], [[Merek]], [[Miho]], [[Mikage]], [[Rizadoman]], [[Shiruba]], [[Soujiro Seta]], [[Syx]], [[Tian]], [[Uta]], [[Viviene]] |
==Introductory Scenes== | ==Introductory Scenes== | ||
− | * [https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/135576 Tournament Sign-Ups] | + | * [https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/135496 Tournament Sign-Ups] |
+ | * [https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/135576 More Tournament Sign-Ups] | ||
+ | * [https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136172 Opening Ceremonies] | ||
==Tournament Bracket== | ==Tournament Bracket== | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
!Match||Winner | !Match||Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136285 Haru vs Gwen]||[[Haru]] |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136511 Soujiro Seta vs Viviene]||[[Soujiro Seta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136556 Asuna vs Kotono]||[[Asuna]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/137050 June vs Syx]||[[June]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136258 Tian vs Lunaris]||[[Tian]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 37: | ||
!Match||Winner | !Match||Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136729 Kauchemar vs Haru]||[[Haru]] |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/137015 Miho vs Soujiro Seta]||[[Soujiro Seta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/137079 Arashi vs Dosbox]||[[Arashi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136696 Shiruba vs Rizadoman]||[[Rizadoman]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136743 Tian vs Uta]||[[Tian]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/139734 June vs Cyrus]||[[June]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/136568 Mikage vs Merek]||[[Mikage]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Round 3== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | !Match||Winner | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/138110 Rizadoman vs Haru]||[[Haru]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/137281 Arashi vs Soujiro Seta]||[[Soujiro Seta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/137907 Mikage vs Asuna]||[[Mikage]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/139890 Tian vs June]||[[Tian]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 69: | ||
!Match||Winner | !Match||Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Haru vs Soujiro Seta||[[Haru]] |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mikage vs Tian||[[Mikage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 78: | ||
!Match||Winner | !Match||Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |[https://scene.eldertaleonline.com/140122 Haru vs Mikage]||[[Haru]] |
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:46, 25 April 2023
The Crownless Cup Tournament was the third official tournament run in Elder Tale Online. It was a single elimination tournament with 21 competitors from various guilds and alliances. It was hosted by The New World Alliance, in cooperation with the Eastal Free League in the lands of Shibuya.
Host: New World Alliance, Eastal Free League
Location: Shibuya
Contents
Participants
- Organizers: Fukaziroh, Nyanta
- Masters of Ceremony: TBD
- Fighters: Arashi, Asuna, Cyrus, Dosbox, Gwen, Haru, June, Kauchemar, Kotono, Lunaris, Merek, Miho, Mikage, Rizadoman, Shiruba, Soujiro Seta, Syx, Tian, Uta, Viviene
Introductory Scenes
Tournament Bracket
Round 1
Match | Winner |
---|---|
Haru vs Gwen | Haru |
Soujiro Seta vs Viviene | Soujiro Seta |
Asuna vs Kotono | Asuna |
June vs Syx | June |
Tian vs Lunaris | Tian |
Round 2
Match | Winner |
---|---|
Kauchemar vs Haru | Haru |
Miho vs Soujiro Seta | Soujiro Seta |
Arashi vs Dosbox | Arashi |
Shiruba vs Rizadoman | Rizadoman |
Tian vs Uta | Tian |
June vs Cyrus | June |
Mikage vs Merek | Mikage |
Round 3
Match | Winner |
---|---|
Rizadoman vs Haru | Haru |
Arashi vs Soujiro Seta | Soujiro Seta |
Mikage vs Asuna | Mikage |
Tian vs June | Tian |
Semi-Finals
Match | Winner |
---|---|
Haru vs Soujiro Seta | Haru |
Mikage vs Tian | Mikage |
Finals
Match | Winner |
---|---|
Haru vs Mikage | Haru |